Schedule grid

00:30
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (90min)
02:00
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (330min)
07:30
All sports
MCE British Superbikes - Round 2: Brands Hatch Indy - Highlights (90min)
09:00
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 7 (60min)
10:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: World Championship - Day 8: Ding Junhui vs John Higgins (180min)
 
 
13:00
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 8 (30min)
13:30
Car racing
Live World Series by Renault - Round 1: Aragon, Spain - Race 1 (60min)
14:30
Snooker
Live Snooker: World Championship - Day 8: Graeme Dott vs Stuart Bingham (180min)
17:30
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 8 (30min)
 
18:00
Superbike
MCE British Superbikes - Round 2: Brands Hatch Indy - Highlights (60min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: World Championship - Day 8: Barry Hawkins vs Mark Allen (180min)
22:00
Equestrian
Horse Excellence (5min)
22:05
Equestrian
Show Jumping - Global Champions Tour: Antwerp (70min)
23:15
Equestrian
Horse Racing Time (10min)
23:25
Equestrian
Horse Excellence (5min)
23:30
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Croatia - Stage 4: Pula - Umag (152km) (30min)
 
00:00
Basketball
EuroCup Basketball - Final: 1st Leg - Gran Canaria vs Khimki Moscow (60min)
01:00
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 7 (60min)
02:00
Futsal
UEFA Futsal Cup - Lisbon: Semi-finals - Barcelona vs Sporting Lisbon (60min)
03:00
Basketball
EuroCup Basketball - Final: 1st Leg - Gran Canaria vs Khimki Moscow (60min)
04:00
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 7 (120min)
06:00
Cycling
Cycling: Fleche Wallonne - Charleroi - Huy (199km) (90min)
07:30
Futsal
UEFA Futsal Cup - Lisbon: Semi-finals - Barcelona vs Sporting Lisbon (60min)
08:30
All sports
EuroCup Basketball - Final: 1st Leg - Gran Canaria vs Khimki Moscow (60min)
09:30
Tennis
Tennis: Mats Point - Mats Point (30min)
10:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: World Championship - Day 8: Barry Hawkins vs Mark Allen (180min)
 
 
13:00
Cycling
Live Cycling: Tour of Croatia - Stage 4: Pula - Umag (152km) (75min)
14:15
All sports
WATTS (15min)
14:30
Snooker
Live Snooker: World Championship - Day 8: Ali Carter vs Neil Robertson (180min)
17:30
Snooker
The Ronnie O'Sullivan Show - 1/5 (30min)
 
18:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Croatia - Stage 4: Pula - Umag (152km) (60min)
19:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: World Championship - Day 8 (180min)
22:00
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 8 (60min)
23:00
Car racing
Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 - Round 1: Aragon, Spain - Race 1 (30min)
23:30
All sports
WATTS (15min)
23:45
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Day 8 (135min)