Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 
  • Superbikes

MCE British Superbike Championship

The MCE British Superbike Championship reaches its halfway point this week as attention turns to Thruxton, one of the fastest circuits on the calendar.

 

  • Speedway

This week British Eurosport HD will provide exclusive LIVE coverage of the 14th edition of the Speedway World Cup.

 

  • Cycling

British Eurosport continues its impressive cycling offer with live action from the 34th edition of the Clasica San Sebastian, a Spanish summer classic race.

 

  • WTCC

British Eurosport’s exclusive live coverage of the FIA WTCC continues this week as the series visits the Autodromo de Las Termas de Rio Hondo in Argentina.

 

  • Athletics

Coverage from the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

 

  • All Sports

Eurosport has launched an international online contest to celebrate 25 years of leadership in LIVE sports broadcasting and invites you to test your LIVE sports

 

Full Schedule

00:00
Motorsports
Motorsports Weekend (15min)
00:15
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (105min)
02:00
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (330min)
07:30
Fia world touring car championship
World Touring Cars - Inside WTCC (30min)
08:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 4: Herve - Waremme (174.9km) (60min)
09:00
All sports
Commonwealth Games - Glasgow: Day 6 (Evening Highlights) (60min)
10:00
Superbike
British Superbikes Extra - Round 5: Brands Hatch GP (featuring support races) (60min)
 
11:00
Superbike
MCE British Superbikes - Round 5: Brands Hatch GP (60min)
12:00
Cycling
Cycling: La Course (30min)
12:30
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 4: Herve - Waremme (174.9km) (60min)
 
13:30
Cycling
15:45
Cycling
16:15
Cycling
16:30
Wrestling
Wrestling: Golden Grand Prix - Baku (65min)
17:35
All sports
Wednesday Selection (5min)
17:40
Equestrian
Equestrian: World Dressage Masters - Falsterbo (60min)
 
18:40
Equestrian
Riders Club (5min)
18:45
All sports
Lucia's Selection (5min)
18:50
Golf
US PGA Tour Golf - RBC Canadian Open (60min)
19:50
Golf
Golf Club (5min)
19:55
Sailing
Yacht Club - YACHT CLUB (10min)
20:05
All sports
Wednesday Selection (5min)
20:10
Speedway
Speedway World Cup - Semi-final 2: Sweden (90min)
21:40
Superbike
MCE British Superbikes - Round 5: Brands Hatch GP (60min)
22:40
Golf
US PGA Tour Golf - RBC Canadian Open (60min)
23:40
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 5: Malmedy - Ans (184km) (60min)
 
00:30
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de France - Stage 21: Evry - Paris (135km) (90min)
02:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 4: Herve - Waremme (174.9km) (60min)
03:00
Ski jumping
Ski Jumping: Summer Grand Prix - Wisla: HS 134 (60min)
04:00
Motocross
Motocross World Championship - Czech Republic: MXGP Race 1 (30min)
04:30
Motocross
Motocross World Championship - Czech Republic: MXGP Race 2 (30min)
05:00
Australian rules football
Australian Football League - Hawthorn Hawks vs Sydney Swans (75min)
06:15
Australian rules football
Australian Football League Show - Magazine Show (60min)
07:15
Car racing
Porsche Supercup - Budapest (45min)
08:00
Car racing
Blancpain Endurance Series - Belgium Total 24 Hours of Spa (60min)
09:00
Motocross
Motocross World Championship - Czech Republic: MXGP Race 2 (45min)
09:45
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 4: Herve - Waremme (174.9km) (60min)
10:45
 
UEFA Euro U19 Championship - Hungary: Semi-finals (60min)
 
11:45
Football
UEFA Euro U19 Championship - Hungary: Semi-finals (60min)
12:45
Cycling
Cycling: LeMond on Tour - Tour de France (15min)
 
13:00
Superbike
World Superbikes - Round 9: Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca (30min)
13:30
Superbike
British Superbikes Extra - Round 5: Brands Hatch GP (featuring support races) (60min)
14:30
Superbike
MCE British Superbikes - Round 5: Brands Hatch GP (60min)
15:30
Speedway
Speedway World Cup - Semi-final 2: Sweden (90min)
17:00
All sports
Commonwealth Games - Glasgow: Day 7 (Morning Highlights) (60min)
 
18:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 5: Malmedy - Ans (184km) (60min)
19:00
Cycling
Cycling: La Course (60min)
20:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de France - Stage 21: Evry - Paris (135km) (60min)
21:00
Cycling
Cycling: Elite Circuit Series - Beverley Grand Prix (30min)
21:30
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Wallonie - Stage 5: Malmedy - Ans (184km) (60min)
22:30
Triathlon
Triathlon - Slateman Snowdonia (30min)
23:00
Football
Football: Generali CEE Cup - CEE Cup (60min)