Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
  • Cycling

Giro d'Italia

Eurosport’s comprehensive cycling coverage continues this week with LIVE action of the 2016 Giro d’Italia, the first Grand Tour event of the season.

 

  • Cycling

Eurosport will broadcast LIVE and exclusive coverage of the first round of the 2016 Diamond League from Doha this week.

 

  • Cycling

This week, Eurosport will be broadcasting LIVE from the 62nd edition of the Four Days of Dunkirk.

 

  • Cycling

Eurosport is the Home of Cycling, with over 1,500 hours of coverage and more than 40 races LIVE in total.

 

Schedule grid

01:05
All sports
This is Eurosport 1 (55min)
02:00
All sports
This is Eurosport 1 (330min)
07:30
All sports
WATTS (15min)
07:45
Archery
Archery World Cup - Shanghai (60min)
08:45
Athletics
Athletics World Indoor Champs - Portland: Best of (120min)
10:45
Athletics
Athletics: Diamond League - Athletics: Doha (60min)
 
11:45
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Turkey - Stage 8 - Marmaris to Selcuk (60min)
12:45
Cycling
The Voxwomen Cycling Show - Women's cycling (30min)
 
13:15
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Yorkshire - Stage 3: Middlesbrough to Scarborough (198km) (60min)
14:15
Cycling
Cycling: Follow Fabian - Fabian Cancellara - Giro d'Italia (15min)
14:30
Cycling
Live Cycling: Four Days of Dunkirk - Stage 1: Dunkirk to Gravelines (191km) (90min)
16:00
Bowls
Bowls: Premier Threes (120min)
 
18:00
Cycling
Cycling: Four Days of Dunkirk - Stage 1: Dunkirk to Gravelines (191km) (60min)
19:00
Cycling
The Voxwomen Cycling Show - Women's cycling (30min)
19:30
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Yorkshire - Stage 3: Middlesbrough to Scarborough (198km) (60min)
20:30
Cycling
Cycling: Four Days of Dunkirk - Stage 1: Dunkirk to Gravelines (191km) (90min)
22:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Turkey - Stage 8 - Marmaris to Selcuk (60min)
23:00
News
Eurosport News (5min)
23:05
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Azerbaijan - Stage 1 (60min)
 
00:15
All sports
WATTS (15min)
00:30
News
Eurosport News (90min)
02:00
News
Eurosport News (240min)
06:00
All sports
WATTS (60min)
07:00
Motocross
Motocross World Championship - Round 6 - Latvia - Review (30min)
07:30
Speedway
Swedish Speedway - Piraterna vs Lejonen (60min)
08:30
Superbike
World Superbikes - Round 5: Italy - Hlts (30min)
09:00
Superbike
World Superbikes - Round 5: Italy - Hlts (30min)
09:30
Cycling
Cycling: Tour de Yorkshire - Stage 3: Middlesbrough to Scarborough (198km) (90min)
 
11:00
Snooker
 
13:00
Speedway
Swedish Speedway - Piraterna vs Lejonen (60min)
14:00
Speedway
Speedway Best Pairs Cup - Round 1 - Torun, Poland (60min)
15:00
Motorsports
16:00
Snooker
Snooker: World Championship - Final (120min)
 
18:00
Athletics
Athletics World Indoor Champs - Portland: Best of (120min)
20:00
News
Eurosport News (5min)
20:05
Bowls
Bowls: Premier Threes (120min)
22:05
News
Eurosport News (5min)
22:10
Speedway
Speedway Best Pairs Cup - Round 1 - Torun, Poland (60min)
23:10
Motocross
Motocross British Champs - Round 2: Canada Heights, Kent (60min)