Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 
  • Tennis

Australian Open 2015

Andy Murray bids to become the first ever male British champion Down Under as the first Grand Slam of the season enters the second week

 

  • Football

The 2015 Africa Cup of Nations enters its second week featuring world stars including Yaya Toure and Wilfried Bony

 

  • Football

British Eurosport HD broadcasts the 16th edition of the AFC Asian Cup, which will be hosted in Australia for the first time in the tournament's history.

 

  • Figure Skating

This week, British Eurosport HD broadcasts LIVE action from the first major Figure Skating event of 2015, the European Championships in Stockholm.

 

  • Athletics

The new athletics season gets underway this week and British Eurosport will broadcast live coverage from the PSD Bank Meeting in Dusseldorf.

 

  • Alpine Skiing

The sport's top skiers journey to Kitzbuhel in Germany this week to take on the legendary Streif, the most spectacular downhill ski race track in the world.

 

Full Schedule

00:00
Tennis
Game, Set and Mats - Australian Open 2015 (30min)
00:30
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (90min)
02:00
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (325min)
07:25
Tennis
Game, Set and Mats - Australian Open 2015 (35min)
 
18:00
Football
Football: Asian Cup Final - Final: Australia vs South Korea (45min)
18:45
Football
Africa Cup of Nations: Half-time (30min)
19:15
Football
Live Africa Cup of Nations 2015 - Quarter-finals: Tunisia vs Equatorial Guinea (135min)
21:30
Football
Africa Cup of Nations 2015 - Quarter-finals: Congo vs DR Congo (60min)
23:30
Tennis
Game, Set and Mats - Australian Open 2015 (30min)
 
01:30
Tennis
Game, Set and Mats - Australian Open 2015 (30min)
02:00
Athletics
Athletics: PSD Bank Meeting - Dusseldorf, Germany (90min)
07:30
Ski jumping
Ski Jumping World Cup - Willingen, Germany: Men's Individual (75min)
08:45
Football
Live Football: Asian Cup Final - Final: Australia vs South Korea (135min)
 
11:00
Nordic combined skiing
Nordic Combined Skiing - Val di Fiemme, Italy: HS134 (45min)
11:45
Nordic combined skiing
Live Nordic Combined Skiing - Val di Fiemme, Italy: Team Sprint (45min)
12:30
Luge
Luge World Cup - Lillehammer, Norway: Doubles 2nd Run (45min)
 
13:15
Figure skating
Figure Skating: Euro Champs - Stockholm, Sweden: Men's Free (60min)
14:15
Biathlon
Biathlon: Universiade - Universiade Winter Games - Men's Mass Start (30min)
14:45
Ski jumping
Live Ski Jumping World Cup - Willingen, Germany: Team Event (120min)
16:45
Figure skating
Figure Skating: Euro Champs - Stockholm, Sweden: Ladies Free (75min)
 
19:00
Athletics
Live Athletics - European Indoor - Karlsruhe (120min)
21:00
Cyclo-cross
Cyclo-cross World Championships - Tabor, Czech Republic - Women's Competition (60min)
22:00
Tennis
Game, Set and Mats - Australian Open 2015 (30min)
22:30
Figure skating
Figure Skating: Euro Champs - Stockholm, Sweden: Ladies Free (60min)
23:30
Football
Africa Cup of Nations 2015 - Quarter-finals: Congo vs DR Congo (75min)