Eurosport

TV Guide

 
 
 
  • Cycling

Cycling: Vuelta a Espana

Team Sky's Chris Froome continues his bid to win the Vuelta a Espana this week, with exclusive live coverage on British Eurosport, the home of cycling

 

  • Superbikes

An exclusive double-header includes round ten of the Superbike World Championship at Jerez and round nine of the MCE British Superbike Championship at Donington

 

  • Cycling

Defending champion Sir Bradley Wiggins and Mark Cavendish lead a star-studded field for this eight-day race, setting off from Liverpool and finishing in London

 

  • Tennis

The US Open enters its second week, with Andy Murray looking to secure his third Grand Slam title. Watch extensive coverage on British Eurosport

 

  • Snooker

World champion Mark Selby leads a world class field for this unique tournament in Bangkok, played with the six colour balls and six reds

 

Full Schedule

00:30
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (90min)
02:00
All sports
TV Shop - TV Shop (330min)
07:30
Superbike
British Superbikes Extra - Round 8: Cadwell Park (60min)
08:30
Superbike
MCE British Superbikes - Round 8: Cadwell Park (60min)
09:30
Rally
European Rally Championship - Inside ERC (30min)
 
11:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Britain 2013 - Stage 2: Carlisle - Kendal (186.6km) (60min)
12:00
Equestrian
World Equestrian Games (60min)
 
16:00
Speedway
Speedway Grand Prix - Round 9: Gorzow, Poland (30min)
16:30
Superbike
MCE British Superbikes - Round 8: Cadwell Park (60min)
17:30
Superbike
British Superbikes Extra - Round 8: Cadwell Park (60min)
 
18:30
Cycling
Cycling: Elite Circuit Series - Beverley Grand Prix (30min)
20:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Britain 2013 - Stage 4: Stoke-on-Trent to Llanberis (188.4km) (60min)
21:00
Triathlon
Triathlon - Alpe d'Huez (60min)
23:00
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Alberta - Prologue: Calgary - Calgary (4km ITT) (60min)
 
01:00
All sports
This is British Eurosport 2 (60min)
02:00
All sports
This is British Eurosport 2 (300min)
07:00
Snooker
Snooker: 6-red World Championship - Thailand: Day 2 - Barry Hawkins vs Boonyarit Kaettikun / John Higgins vs Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn / Ricky Walden vs Ratchapol Pu-Ob-Orm (120min)
09:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: 6-red World Champs - Thailand: Day 3 - Stephen Maguire vs Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon / John Higgins vs Mark Williams / Stuart Bingham vs Dechawat Poomjaeng (270min)
 
 
13:30
Strongest man
Strongest Man - Australia (30min)
16:45
Cycling
Cycling: Tour of Britain 2013 - Stage 4: Stoke-on-Trent to Llanberis (188.4km) (60min)
17:45
Triathlon
ITU World Triathlon Series - Grand Final: Edmonton, Canada (60min)
 
18:45
Australian rules football
Australian Football League Show - Magazine Show (60min)
19:45
Snooker
Snooker: 6-red World Championship - Thailand: Day 3 - Stephen Maguire vs Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon / John Higgins vs Mark Williams / Stuart Bingham vs Dechawat Poomjaeng (165min)
22:30
Speedway
Speedway Grand Prix - Round 9: Gorzow, Poland (60min)
23:30
Superbike
World Superbikes - Round 9: Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca (30min)