• Cycling

Vuelta a Espana

Chris Froome could become only the third rider in history to claim both the Tour de France and the Vuelta in the same year if he triumphs in Spain.

 

  • Athletics

Mo Farah will defend his World 5,000 and 10,000m titles in Beijing at the IAAF World Championships from China live on British Eurosport

 

  • Speedway

This week the Speedway Grand Prix travels to Gorzow in Poland for round eight of the FIM World Championships LIVE on British Eurosport HD.

 

  • Snooker

This week, the 2015/16 Kreativ Dental European Tour travels to the Fuerth Stadthalle in Germany for the second event of the season, the Paul Hunter Classic.

 

  • Speedway

Second place Piraterna take on Smederna in the final round of the Swedish Elitserien

 

Schedule grid

00:00
All sports
Campus - Campus (30min)
00:30
Athletics
Athletics World Championships - Day 6 (60min)
01:30
Athletics
Live Athletics World Championships - Day 7 (270min)
06:00
All sports
WATTS (15min)
06:15
Triathlon
Triathlon: British Championships - Liverpool (60min)
07:15
Cycling
Cycling: Leicester Kermesse - Leicester Kermesse (30min)
07:45
Cycling
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 6 - Cordoba to Sierra de Cazorla (200.3km) (90min)
09:15
Athletics
Live Athletics World Championships - Day 7 (150min)
 
11:45
Athletics
Live Athletics: Greene Light - Greene Light (15min)
12:00
Athletics
Live Athletics World Championships - Day 7 (165min)
 
14:45
Athletics
Live Athletics: Greene Light - Greene Light (15min)
15:00
Cycling
Live Vuelta a Espana - Stage 7 - Jodar to La Alpujarra (191.1km) (105min)
16:45
Cycling
Live Vuelta Extra - Review (15min)
17:00
Triathlon
ITU World Triathlon Series - Round 8: Stockholm (60min)
 
18:00
Athletics
Athletics World Championships - Day 7 (120min)
20:00
Cycling
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 7 - Jodar to La Alpujarra (191.1km) (90min)
21:30
Cycling
Cycling: Leicester Kermesse - Leicester Kermesse (30min)
22:00
Rallycross
FIA World Rallycross Championship - Round 8: Hell, Norway (15min)
22:15
Rally
European Rally Championship - Czech Republic: Preview (60min)
23:15
Cycling
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 7 - Jodar to La Alpujarra (191.1km) (75min)
 
00:00
Snooker
Snooker: Riga Open - Latvia: Final (90min)
01:30
Cycling
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 6 - Cordoba to Sierra de Cazorla (200.3km) (30min)
02:00
Cycling
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 6 - Cordoba to Sierra de Cazorla (200.3km) (60min)
03:00
Tennis
Tennis: Australian Open Review - Melbourne (60min)
04:00
Tennis
French Open 2015 - Best Of (60min)
05:00
Cycling
Vuelta a Espana - Stage 6 - Cordoba to Sierra de Cazorla (200.3km) (75min)
06:15
Athletics
Athletics: World Athletics Today - World Athletics Today (90min)
07:45
All sports
WATTS (15min)
08:00
Strongest man
Strongest Man: Giants Live - Iceland (30min)
08:30
Snooker
Live Snooker: Paul Hunter Classic - Germany: Day 1 (270min)
 
 
13:00
Snooker
Live Snooker: Paul Hunter Classic - Germany: Day 1 (480min)
 
21:00
Snooker
Snooker: Paul Hunter Classic - Germany: Day 1 (60min)
22:00
Boxing
Queensbury Boxing League - Unfinished Business 1/2 (60min)
23:00
Speedway
Speedway Grand Prix - Round 7: Denmark (90min)